Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Navitas Organics Cacoa Butter Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Organic Cacao Butter (Theobroma Cacao)

Check Navitas Organics Cacoa Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Navitas Organics Cacoa Butter is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano's

About this product

Butter · Cube

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardWaxy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSnacking
Lactose Free? Navitas Organics Cacoa Butter | Spoonful