Is Navitas Organics Detox Daily Superfood Boost Powder -- 4.2 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Lucuma Powder, Inulin (Agave), Chia Powder, Wheatgrass Powder, Yacon Root Powder, Ginger Root Powder, Milk Thistle Powder, Probiotic/enzyme Blend (B, Bifidum, B, Breve, B, Longum, L, Acidophilus, L, Casei, L, Paracasei, L, Plantarum, L, Rhamnosus, S, Thermophilus, Cellulase, Lipase, Amylase, Protease), Chlorella Powder, Stevia Leaf Extract
Check Navitas Organics Detox Daily Superfood Boost Powder -- 4.2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Navitas Organics Detox Daily Superfood Boost Powder -- 4.2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Navitas Naturals Mayan Superfood Cacao Powder - 8 Oz
Amazing Grass Green Superfood Original Whole Food Dietary Supplement Powder
Orgain Organic Protein & Superfood Vanilla Bean Flavor Plant Based Protein Powder
Equate Daily Fiber Orange Smooth Fiber Powder
Garden of Life Mykind Organics Whole Food Multivitamin, Once Daily, Vegan Tablets, Women
Where to buy
Navitas Organics Detox Daily Superfood Boost Powder -- 4.2 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


