No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Navitas Organics Essential Superfood Blend Vanilla & Greens -- 8.4 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Pea Protein, Pumpkin Seed Protein, Sunflower Protein, Golden Flax Protein, Hemp Protein), Superfood Blend (Goji, Pomegranate, Maca, Camu Camu), Greens Blend (Wheat Grass, Kale, Spinach, Spirulina), Natural Flavor, Inulin (Agave), Natural Vanilla Flavor (With Vanilla Bean Extract), Guar Gum, Acerola Cherry Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Salt, Cinnamon, Probiotic/enzyme Blend (B, Bifidum, B, Breve, B, Longum, L, Acidophilus, L, Casei,l, Paracasei, L, Plantarum,l, Rhamnosus, S, Thermophilus, Cellulase, Lipase, Amylase, Protease)

Check Navitas Organics Essential Superfood Blend Vanilla & Greens -- 8.4 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Navitas Organics Essential Superfood Blend Vanilla & Greens -- 8.4 oz is available at 2 retailers

Thrive MarketVitacost

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
VanillaEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Navitas Organics Essential Superfood Blend Vanilla & Greens -- 8.4 oz | Spoonful