Is Siggi's Coconut Blend Vanilla Pescatarian?

Description
Mild vanilla and subtle tropical notes deliver a lightly sweet, slightly tangy flavor; texture is thick, creamy and smooth with a dense, spoonable consistency. Consumers commonly use it as a breakfast topping for granola or fruit, a smoothie base, or a baking ingredient; reviews note consistent creaminess and balanced sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild vanilla and subtle tropical notes deliver a lightly sweet, slightly tangy flavor; texture is thick, creamy and smooth with a dense, spoonable consistency. Consumers commonly use it as a breakfast topping for granola or fruit, a smoothie base, or a baking ingredient; reviews note consistent creaminess and balanced sweetness.
Ingredients
Coconut Milk (water, Coconut Cream), Pea Protein, Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Macadamia Nuts, Tapioca Flour, Madagascar Bourbon Vanilla, Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavor, Cinnamon, Live Active Cultures. Contains: Tree Nuts (coconut, Macadamia).
Check Siggi's Coconut Blend Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Siggi's Coconut Blend Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Siggi's Coconut Blend Vanilla is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


