No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Navitas Organics Essential Superfood Blend Vanilla & Greens -- 8.4 oz Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Pea Protein, Pumpkin Seed Protein, Sunflower Protein, Golden Flax Protein, Hemp Protein), Superfood Blend (Goji, Pomegranate, Maca, Camu Camu), Greens Blend (Wheat Grass, Kale, Spinach, Spirulina), Natural Flavor, Inulin (Agave), Natural Vanilla Flavor (With Vanilla Bean Extract), Guar Gum, Acerola Cherry Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Salt, Cinnamon, Probiotic/enzyme Blend (B, Bifidum, B, Breve, B, Longum, L, Acidophilus, L, Casei,l, Paracasei, L, Plantarum,l, Rhamnosus, S, Thermophilus, Cellulase, Lipase, Amylase, Protease)

Check Navitas Organics Essential Superfood Blend Vanilla & Greens -- 8.4 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Navitas Organics Essential Superfood Blend Vanilla & Greens -- 8.4 oz is available at 2 retailers

Thrive MarketVitacost

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
VanillaEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep
Vegetarian? Navitas Organics Essential Superfood Blend Vanilla & Greens -- 8.4 oz | Spoonful