Is Navitas Organics Pomegranate Powder -- 4 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • also handles tree nuts

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Organic Pomegranate Powder (Punica Granatum), Packaged In A Facility That Also Handles Tree Nuts (Cashews)

Check Navitas Organics Pomegranate Powder -- 4 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Navitas Organics Pomegranate Powder -- 4 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Fruit · Powder

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SmoothieBakingCooking