Is Navitas Organics Superfood Plus Cashews Maca Maple -- 4 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew
  • coconut palm sugar

cashew

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic: Cashew, Organic Maple Syrup, Coconut Palm Sugar, Maca Powder, Sea Salt

Check Navitas Organics Superfood Plus Cashews Maca Maple -- 4 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Navitas Organics Superfood Plus Cashews Maca Maple -- 4 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go