Is Navy Beans Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
NAVY BEANS, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, DISODIUM EDTA.
Check Navy Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Navy Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Navy Beans is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthyNuttyMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupSide DishMeal Prep


