Is Navy Hill Soda + Tonic, with Electrolytes, Juniper Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Fructose, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Quinine.
Check Navy Hill Soda + Tonic, with Electrolytes, Juniper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Navy Hill Soda + Tonic, with Electrolytes, Juniper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kite Hill Ricotta Non Dairy Vegetarian With Almond Milk - 8 Oz
Kite Hill Greek Style Plant-Based Yogurt Made With Almond Milk and Soy.
A&W, NATURALLY & ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED SODA MADE WITH AGED VANILLA, ROOT BEER
Kite Hill With Almond Milk Tortellini
IBC Root Beer Made with Sugar Soda, 12 Fl Oz Glass Bottles, 4 Count
Where to buy
Navy Hill Soda + Tonic, with Electrolytes, Juniper is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soda · Liquid


