Is Naya Yogurt Cucumber Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- yogurt
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Yogurt, Labne, Cucumber, Sea Salt, Garlic, Mint Contains Dairy.
Check Naya Yogurt Cucumber against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naya Yogurt Cucumber in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch
Flavor
TangyMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnackingDipping Sauce


