Is N!ck's Swedish Munchies Swedish Style Light Ice Cream, 1 Pint Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CREAM, DAIRY PROTEIN BLEND (WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ALLULOSE), WATER, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, ERYTHRITOL, EPG (MODIFIED PLANT-BASED OIL), ALLULOSE, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK, BUTTER FROM SWEET CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, COCONUT OIL, ALMOND FLOUR, ACACIA GUM, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CORNSTARCH, GUAR GUM, SALT, TARA GUM, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES, CAROB GUM, GROUND VANILLA BEAN, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN
Check N!ck's Swedish Munchies Swedish Style Light Ice Cream, 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open N!ck's Swedish Munchies Swedish Style Light Ice Cream, 1 Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


