Is NCS Black Sanding Sugar, 8 ounces - Great for Cupcakes, Cookies, Cakes, Cake Pops Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Blue 1, Red 3, Yellow 5, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 2, Confectioners Glaze, Carnauba Wax.
Check NCS Black Sanding Sugar, 8 ounces - Great for Cupcakes, Cookies, Cakes, Cake Pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NCS Black Sanding Sugar, 8 ounces - Great for Cupcakes, Cookies, Cakes, Cake Pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
NCS Black Sanding Sugar, 8 ounces - Great for Cupcakes, Cookies, Cakes, Cake Pops is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Unknown · Granule
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BakingToppingGarnishing


