Is NCS Gold Unicorn Head Edible Candy Sprinkles, 8 ounces - Great for cupcakes, cookies, cakes, cake pops, and party tables Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- dextrose
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Corn Starch, Dextrin, Magnesium Stearate, Gum Arabic, Artifical Flavor, Confectioner’s Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Mica based Pearlescent Pigment, Artifical Colors (FD&C Yellow 5, FD&C Red 40, FD&C Blue 1), Caramel.
Check NCS Gold Unicorn Head Edible Candy Sprinkles, 8 ounces - Great for cupcakes, cookies, cakes, cake pops, and party tables against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NCS Gold Unicorn Head Edible Candy Sprinkles, 8 ounces - Great for cupcakes, cookies, cakes, cake pops, and party tables in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
NCS Gold Unicorn Head Edible Candy Sprinkles, 8 ounces - Great for cupcakes, cookies, cakes, cake pops, and party tables is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Granule


