Is NCS Orange Edible Jimmies Sprinkles, 8 ounces - Great for Cupcakes, Cookies, Cakes, Cakes Pops Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrin
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil (palm, palm kernel), Cornstarch, Yellow 6 Lake, Confectioner’s Glaze, Dextrin, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Carnauba Wax. CONTAINS: SOY.
Check NCS Orange Edible Jimmies Sprinkles, 8 ounces - Great for Cupcakes, Cookies, Cakes, Cakes Pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NCS Orange Edible Jimmies Sprinkles, 8 ounces - Great for Cupcakes, Cookies, Cakes, Cakes Pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
NCS Orange Edible Jimmies Sprinkles, 8 ounces - Great for Cupcakes, Cookies, Cakes, Cakes Pops is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule


