Is NCS Orange Edible Jimmies Sprinkles, 8 ounces - Great for Cupcakes, Cookies, Cakes, Cakes Pops Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil (palm, palm kernel), Cornstarch, Yellow 6 Lake, Confectioner’s Glaze, Dextrin, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Carnauba Wax. CONTAINS: SOY.
Check NCS Orange Edible Jimmies Sprinkles, 8 ounces - Great for Cupcakes, Cookies, Cakes, Cakes Pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NCS Orange Edible Jimmies Sprinkles, 8 ounces - Great for Cupcakes, Cookies, Cakes, Cakes Pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
NCS Orange Edible Jimmies Sprinkles, 8 ounces - Great for Cupcakes, Cookies, Cakes, Cakes Pops is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule


