Is NCS Pink and Purple Jimmies Edible Sprinkle, 8 ounces - Great for Cupcakes, Cookies, Cakes, Cake Pops Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, vegetable oil (palm, palm kernel), cornstarch, confectioner’s glaze, dextrin, blue 1, red 3, carnauba wax, natural and artificial flavor, soy lecithin, carnauba wax. CONTAINS: SOY.
Check NCS Pink and Purple Jimmies Edible Sprinkle, 8 ounces - Great for Cupcakes, Cookies, Cakes, Cake Pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NCS Pink and Purple Jimmies Edible Sprinkle, 8 ounces - Great for Cupcakes, Cookies, Cakes, Cake Pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
NCS Pink and Purple Jimmies Edible Sprinkle, 8 ounces - Great for Cupcakes, Cookies, Cakes, Cake Pops is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Granule


