Is NCS Pink Sanding Sugar, 8 ounces - Great for Cupcakes, Cookies, Cakes, Cakes Pops Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Confectioner’s Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Red 3.

Check NCS Pink Sanding Sugar, 8 ounces - Great for Cupcakes, Cookies, Cakes, Cakes Pops against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NCS Pink Sanding Sugar, 8 ounces - Great for Cupcakes, Cookies, Cakes, Cakes Pops is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingToppingGarnishing