Is NCS Silver Sanding Sugar, 16 ounces - Great for Cupcakes, Cookies, Cakes, Cake Pops Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Confectioner’s Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Red 40, Red 3.

Check NCS Silver Sanding Sugar, 16 ounces - Great for Cupcakes, Cookies, Cakes, Cake Pops against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NCS Silver Sanding Sugar, 16 ounces - Great for Cupcakes, Cookies, Cakes, Cake Pops is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Unknown · Granule, Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
GrainyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingToppingSnacking