Is NCS Yellow Sanding Sugar, 16 ounces - Great for Cupcakes, Cookies, Cakes, Cake Pops Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Confectioner’s Glaze, Yellow 5, Carnauba Wax.
Check NCS Yellow Sanding Sugar, 16 ounces - Great for Cupcakes, Cookies, Cakes, Cake Pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NCS Yellow Sanding Sugar, 16 ounces - Great for Cupcakes, Cookies, Cakes, Cake Pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
NCS Yellow Sanding Sugar, 16 ounces - Great for Cupcakes, Cookies, Cakes, Cake Pops is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Unknown · Granule
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
GrainyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingToppingSnacking


