Is NDF Happy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural peach flavor
- vegetable glycerin
natural peach flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Walnut Hulls, Lion's Mane Mycelia and Mushroom, Micronized Chlorella (NDF®), Red Clover Herb, Wormwood Herb, Olive Leaf, Fragrant Solomon's Seal Root, American Ginseng Root, Eleuthero Root, Sweet Wormwood Herb (Artemisia Annua), Clove Bud, Reishi Mushroom, Polygonatum Root, Licorice Root, Schisandra Berry, Grapefruit Seed Extract, Stevia Leaf, Vegetable Glycerin, Deionized Water, Natural Peach Flavor
Check NDF Happy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NDF Happy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


