Is NDF Happy Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- black walnut hulls
black walnut hulls
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Walnut Hulls, Lion's Mane Mycelia and Mushroom, Micronized Chlorella (NDF®), Red Clover Herb, Wormwood Herb, Olive Leaf, Fragrant Solomon's Seal Root, American Ginseng Root, Eleuthero Root, Sweet Wormwood Herb (Artemisia Annua), Clove Bud, Reishi Mushroom, Polygonatum Root, Licorice Root, Schisandra Berry, Grapefruit Seed Extract, Stevia Leaf, Vegetable Glycerin, Deionized Water, Natural Peach Flavor
Check NDF Happy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NDF Happy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


