Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Nduja Artisans Chorizo, 5.5 OZ Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spanish Pimentos, Rioja Wine, Garlic, Meat

Check Nduja Artisans Chorizo, 5.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nduja Artisans Chorizo, 5.5 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Meat · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyMeaty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichCookingSnacking
Pescatarian? Nduja Artisans Chorizo, 5.5 OZ | Spoonful