Is Neal Brothers Classic Olive Oil Mayonnaise Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • organic egg yolks
  • eggs
  • organic whole eggs

organic egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SOYA OIL, WATER, ORGANIC WHOLE EGGS, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, WHITE VINEGAR, ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, SALT, ORGANIC SUGAR, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE. CONTAINS STATEMENT: EGGS.

Check Neal Brothers Classic Olive Oil Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Neal Brothers Classic Olive Oil Mayonnaise is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreGrocery Gateway

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangySaltyAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDippingTopping