Is Neal Brothers Mexican Street Corn Chips Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic cultured low-fat buttermilk
- organic skim milk
- organic nonfat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Organic ground yellow corn, Organic sunflower oil, Organic corn maltodextrin, Organic sugar, Salt, Organic chipotle pepper, Organic nonfat dry milk, Organic cultured low-fat buttermilk (organic skim milk, lactic acid, cultures), Organic spices, Organic corn powder, Natural flavouring, Citric acid, Organic habanero pepper powder, Natural smoke flavour, Organic turmeric extract (colour). Contains: Milk.
Check Neal Brothers Mexican Street Corn Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neal Brothers Mexican Street Corn Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch, Piece


