Is Neal Brothers Mexican Street Corn Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- natural smoke flavour
- lactic acid
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Organic ground yellow corn, Organic sunflower oil, Organic corn maltodextrin, Organic sugar, Salt, Organic chipotle pepper, Organic nonfat dry milk, Organic cultured low-fat buttermilk (organic skim milk, lactic acid, cultures), Organic spices, Organic corn powder, Natural flavouring, Citric acid, Organic habanero pepper powder, Natural smoke flavour, Organic turmeric extract (colour). Contains: Milk.
Check Neal Brothers Mexican Street Corn Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neal Brothers Mexican Street Corn Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch, Piece


