Is Neale's Sweet N' Nice Coconut Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk
coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk, Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Cream, Maltodextrin, Gum Arabic, Salt, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavours. Contains Milk.
Check Neale's Sweet N' Nice Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neale's Sweet N' Nice Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Where to buy
Neale's Sweet N' Nice Coconut is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


