Is Neal's Yard Bee Lovely All Over Balm Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil*, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil*, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract*, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil*, Cera Alba/Beeswax*, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter*, Citrus Sinensis Peel Oil Expressed*, Tocopherol, Limonene, Linalool, Citral, Farnesol, Geraniol
Check Neal's Yard Bee Lovely All Over Balm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neal's Yard Bee Lovely All Over Balm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Neal's Yard Bee Lovely All Over Balm is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


