Is Neal's Yard Dairy Colston Bassett Stilton Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- milk
- pasteurized con milk
- cheese cultures
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Ingredients: Pasteurized Con Milk, Cheese Cultures, Penicillium Roquforti, Vegetable Rennet, Salt
Check Neal's Yard Dairy Colston Bassett Stilton against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neal's Yard Dairy Colston Bassett Stilton in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SavoryNuttyEarthySalty
Texture
CrumblyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingMeal Prep


