Is Neal's Yard English Lavender Bath & Shower Gel Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat
  • avena sativa

oat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua/Water/Eau, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Lauryl Glucoside, Sodium Cocoamphoacetate, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil*, Lavandula Hybrid Oil*, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Extract*, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract*, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Extract*, Sodium Olivamphoacetate, Levulinic Acid, Sodium Levulinate, Glycerin, Alcohol Denat., Panthenol, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Coumarin, Geraniol, Limonene, Linalool, *Organic, From Essential Oils

Check Neal's Yard English Lavender Bath & Shower Gel against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Neal's Yard English Lavender Bath & Shower Gel is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Personal Care