Is Neal's Yard Frankincense Eye/ Lip Serum Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water), Glycerin, Sucrose Distearate, Adansonia Digitata (Baobab) Seed Oil*, Sucrose Stearate, Cetyl Alcohol, Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil*, Borago Officinalis (Borage) Seed Oil*, Oenothera Biennis (Evening Primrose) Oil*, Rosa Canina (Rosehip) Fruit Oil*, Boswellia Carterii (Frankincense) Oil, Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin) Peel Oil Expressed*, Citrus Bergamia (Bergamot) Peel Oil Expressed*, Curcuma Longa (Turmeric) Root Extract, Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5, Alaria Esculenta (Algae) Extract, Aloe Vera Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder*, Sodium Hyaluronate, Tocopherol, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Sodium Dehydroacetate, Xanthan Gum, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Levulinic Acid, Citral, Citronellol, Limonene, Linalool.*Organically Produced Ingredient. +Nut/Seed-Based Ingredient. Natural Constituent Of Essential Oils Listed. Made With 49% Organic Ingredients.

Check Neal's Yard Frankincense Eye/ Lip Serum against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Neal's Yard Frankincense Eye/ Lip Serum is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilySilky
Commonly used for
Unknown