Is Neal's Yard Frankincense Intense Lift Cream Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua/Water, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil*, Glycerin, Prinsepia Utilis Seed Oil*, Bassia Butyracea Seed Butter*, Theobroma Grandiflorum Seed Butter*, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter*, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil*, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Cetearyl Olivate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Sorbitan Olivate, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil*, Ribose, Levulinic Acid, Cetearyl Glucoside, Hyaluronic Acid, Sodium Anisate, Sodium Hyaluronate, Curcuma Longa (Turmeric) Root Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Tocopherol, Dehydroacetic Acid, Sea Water Extract, Acacia Senegal Gum, Linum Usitatissimum (Linseed) Seed Extract, Xanthan Gum, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Commiphora Myrrha Oil, Terminalia Ferdinandiana Fruit Extract, Glyceryl Caprylate, p-Anisic Acid, Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5, Glucose, Dextran, Trifluoroacetyl Tripeptide-2, Adansonia Digitata Seed Oil*, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil*, Boswellia Sacra Resin Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder*, Boswellia Sacra Gum/Resin Extract, Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil*, Sodium Levulinate, Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Orange) Peel Oil*, Cylindrotheca Fusiformis Extract, Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot) Peel Oil*, Commiphora Confusa Resin Oil*, Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange) Flower Oil*, Boswellia Neglecta Resin Oil*, Caprooyl Tetrapeptide-3, Farnesol, Geraniol, Linalool, Limonene.*Organically produced ingredients. Natural constituent of essential oils listed.Made with 79% organic ingredients.

Check Neal's Yard Frankincense Intense Lift Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Neal's Yard Frankincense Intense Lift Cream is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Cosmetics