Is Neal's Yard Frankincense Toner Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua/Water, Glycerin, Levulinic Acid, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder*, Coco-Glucoside, Sodium Levulinate, Boswellia Sacra Resin Oil*, Potassium Sorbate, Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Orange) Peel Oil*, Terpineol, Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot) Peel Oil*, Commiphora Myrrha Oil*, Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5, Limonene, Linalool, *Organic, From Essential Oils, Made with 97.1% organic ingredients

Check Neal's Yard Frankincense Toner against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Neal's Yard Frankincense Toner is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth