Is Neal's Yard Frankincense Toning Body Cream Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond oil
  • almond

almond oil

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water), Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Almond) Oil*, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil*, Cannabis Sativa (Hemp) Seed Oil*, Cetyl Alcohol, Calendula Officinalis (Marigold) Flower Extract*, Alcohol Denat.*, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil*, Cetearyl Olivate, Sorbitan Olivate, Cetearyl Glucoside, Boswellia Carterii (Frankincense) Oil, Centella Asiatica (Gotu Kola) Leaf Extract*, Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin) Peel Oil Expressed*, Cucurbita Pepo (Pumpkin) Seed Oil*, Levulinic Acid, Glycerin, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Citrus Bergamia (Bergamot) Peel Oil Expressed*, Tocopherol, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Citral, Limonene, Linalool*Organically produced ingredient Natural consistent of Essential Oils listedMade with 77% Organic ingredients

Check Neal's Yard Frankincense Toning Body Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Neal's Yard Frankincense Toning Body Cream is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
Skin Care