Is Neal's Yard Geranium & Orange Hand Lotion Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • cetyl alcohol

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water), Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil*, Cannabis Sativa (Hemp) Seed Oil*, Cetyl Alcohol, Cetearyl Glucoside, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil*, Citrus Sinensis (Orange) Peel Oil Expressed*, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice Powder*, Pelargonium Graveolens (Geranium) Flower Oil*, Tocopherol, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Cetearyl Olivate, Sorbitan Olivate, Potassium Sorbate, Xanthan Gum, Levulinic Acid, Glycerin, Citral, Citronellol, Geraniol, Limonene, Linalool*Organically produced ingredient, natural constituent of Essential Oils listed

Check Neal's Yard Geranium & Orange Hand Lotion against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Neal's Yard Geranium & Orange Hand Lotion is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky