Is Neal's Yard Lemon & Coriander Deodorant Spray Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Alcohol Denat., Aqua (Water), Glycerin, Citrus Limonum Peel Oil Expressed*, Citrus Aurantifolia Peel Oil Distilled*, Citrus Paradisi M. Peel Oil Expressed*, Coriandrum Sativum Fruit Oil*, Eugenia Caryophyllata Bud Oil*, Cymbopogon Martinii Herb Oil*, Lavandula Angustifolia Oil*, Sodium Usnate Extract, Citral, Coumarin, Eugenol, Farnesol, Geraniol, Isoeugenol, Limonene, Linalool, *Organically produced, From Essential Oils
Check Neal's Yard Lemon & Coriander Deodorant Spray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neal's Yard Lemon & Coriander Deodorant Spray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Neal's Yard Lemon & Coriander Deodorant Spray is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


