Is Neal's Yard Nourishing Orange Flower Daily Moisturiser Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat
oat
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil*+, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil*, Centella Asiatica (Gotu Kola) Extract*, Cetyl Alcohol, Cetearyl Glucoside, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice Powder*, Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin) Peel Oil Expressed*, Punica Granatum (Pomegranate) Seed Oil*, Citrus Aurantium (Neroli) Flower Oil*, Cananga Odorata (Ylang Ylang) Flower Oil*, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Extract*, Sodium Hyaluronate, Tocopherol, Alcohol Denat.*, Cetearyl Olivate, Sorbitan Olivate, Xanthan Gum, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Benzoate, Benzyl Salicylate, Citral, Citronellol, Eugenol, Farnesol, Geraniol, Isoeugenol, Limonene, Linalool.*Organically produced ingredient.�+Nut-based ingredient.Natural constituent of Essential Oils listed.Made with 95% Organic ingredients.
Check Neal's Yard Nourishing Orange Flower Daily Moisturiser against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neal's Yard Nourishing Orange Flower Daily Moisturiser in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Neal's Yard Nourishing Orange Flower Daily Moisturiser is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Spreadable


