Is Neal's Yard Organic Eye Make Up Remover Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- sucrose laurate
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rosa Damascena Flower Water*, Aqua/Water/Eau, Sucrose Laurate, Levulinic Acid, Glycerin, Alcohol, Sodium Levulinate, Coco-Glucoside, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Dehydroacetate, Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder*, Citronellol, Geraniol, Citral, Eugenol, Farnesol, Linalool*Organically produced ingredient. Made with 96% organic ingredients. Natural constituent of essential oils listed.
Check Neal's Yard Organic Eye Make Up Remover against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neal's Yard Organic Eye Make Up Remover in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Neal's Yard Organic Eye Make Up Remover is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


