Is Neal's Yard Remedies Award Winning Skincare Kit Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • cetyl alcohol
  • glycerin

cetyl alcohol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Tea Mask- Ingredients: Aqua/water, Kaolin, Alcohol, Glycerin**, Oryza Sativa (rice) Extract*, Zinc Oxide, Cetyl Alcohol, Cucurbita Pepo (pumpkin) Seed Oil*, Rosa Centifolia Flower Extract, Cetearyl Olivate, Oenothera Biennis (evening Primrose) Oil*, Sodium Hyaluronate, Sorbitan Olivate, Propolis Extract*, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Cistus Ladaniferus Oil*, Elettaria Cardamomum Seed Oil*, Centella Asiatica Extract*, Boswellia Sacra Resin Oil*, Pogostemon Cablin Leaf Oil*, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder*, Limonene. *organic. **organic Origin. From Essential Oils. Made With 60% Organic Ingredients. White Tea Facial Mist- Ingredients: Aqua/water, Glycerin, Alcohol**, Polyglyceryl-4 Caprate, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract*, Levulinic Acid, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder*, Sodium Levulinate, Cymbopogon Martini Oil*, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Tocopherol, Cananga Odorata Flower Oil*, Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (bergamot) Peel Oil*, Anthemis Nobilis Flower Oil*, Lavandula Angustifolia (lavender) Oil*, Pelargonium Graveolens Flower Oil*, Melissa Officinalis Leaf Oil*, Cistus Ladaniferus Oil*, Helianthus Annuus (sunflower) Seed Oil, Cymbopogon Nardus (citronella) Oil*, Geraniol, Linalool, Limonene, Citral, Citronellol, Benzyl Benzoate, Farnesol, Benzyl Salicylate, Eugenol. *organic. **organic Origin. From Essential Oils. Made With 93% Organic Ingredients.

Check Neal's Yard Remedies Award Winning Skincare Kit against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Neal's Yard Remedies Award Winning Skincare Kit is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Unknown