Is Neal's Yard Remedies Bee Lovely Hand Wash Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua/Water, Potassium Oleate**, Potassium Cocoate**, Glycerin**, Coco-Glucoside, Alcohol Denat.*, Citrus Sinensis Peel Oil Expressed*, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Mel/Honey*, Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Orange) Peel Oil*, Styrax Tonkinensis Resin Extract*, Limonene, Linalool, *Organically produced ingredient, **From organic origin

Check Neal's Yard Remedies Bee Lovely Hand Wash against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Neal's Yard Remedies Bee Lovely Hand Wash is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go