Is Neal's Yard Remedies Calming Diffuser Refill Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- rosa centifolia flower wax
rosa centifolia flower wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Alcohol Denat.**, Alcohol, Rosa Centifolia Flower Extract, Rosa Centifolia Flower Wax, Geraniol, Pelargonium Graveolens Flower Oil*, Pogostemon Cablin Leaf Oil*, Citronellol, Linalool, Citral, Eugenol, Farnesol, Limonene.*Organic. **Organic origin. From essential oils.
Check Neal's Yard Remedies Calming Diffuser Refill against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neal's Yard Remedies Calming Diffuser Refill in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Neal's Yard Remedies Calming Diffuser Refill is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


