Is Neal's Yard Remedies Calming Room Spray Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua/Water, Alcohol Denat.**, Pelargonium Graveolens Flower Oil*, Pogostemon Cablin Leaf Oil*, Glycerin, Levulinic Acid, Rosa Damascena Flower Oil, Sodium Levulinate, Polyglyceryl-10 Caprylate, Citronellol, Geraniol, Eugenol, Linalool, Citral, Farnesol.*Organic. **Organic origin. From essential oils.
Check Neal's Yard Remedies Calming Room Spray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neal's Yard Remedies Calming Room Spray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Neal's Yard Remedies Calming Room Spray is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


