Is Neal's Yard Remedies Frankincense Intense Age Defying Cream Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Aqua/Water, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil*, Behenyl Olivate, Octyldodecyl Olivate, Glycerin, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter*, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil*, Cetearyl Olivate, Cetearyl Glucoside, Sorbitan Olivate, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil*, Adansonia Digitata Seed Oil*, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil*, Levulinic Acid, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder*, Boswellia Sacra Resin Oil*, Sodium Hyaluronate, Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil*, Sodium Levulinate, Curcuma Longa (Turmeric) Root Extract, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Tocopherol, Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Orange) Peel Oil*, Dehydroacetic Acid, Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot) Peel Oil*, Commiphora Confusa Resin Oil*, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange) Flower Oil*, Commiphora Myrrha Oil*, Boswellia Neglecta Resin Oil*, Gardenia Jasminoides Meristem Cell Culture, Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5, Dextran, Citric Acid, Trifluoroacetyl Tripeptide-2, Caprooyl Tetrapeptide-3, Limonene, Linalool, Geraniol, Farnesol.
Check Neal's Yard Remedies Frankincense Intense Age Defying Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neal's Yard Remedies Frankincense Intense Age Defying Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Neal's Yard Remedies Frankincense Intense Age Defying Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


