Is Neal's Yard Remedies Frankincense Intense Cleansing Melt Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- sweet almond
sweet almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Glycerin**, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil*, Sucrose Laurate, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Curcuma Longa (Turmeric) Root Extract, Sucrose Stearate, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Fruit Water*, Tocopherol, Boswellia Sacra Resin Oil*, Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Orange) Peel Oil*, Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot) Peel Oil*, Commiphora Confusa Resin Oil*, Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange) Flower Oil*, Commiphora Myrrha Oil*, Boswellia Sacra Gum/Resin Extract*, Boswellia Neglecta Resin Oil*, Citric Acid,Limonene, Linalool.*Organic. **Organic Origin.From Essential Oils.Of Total 100% Natural Origin, 95% Organic.
Check Neal's Yard Remedies Frankincense Intense Cleansing Melt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neal's Yard Remedies Frankincense Intense Cleansing Melt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Neal's Yard Remedies Frankincense Intense Cleansing Melt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Spreadable


