Is Neal's Yard Remedies Frankincense Intense Hand Serum Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua/Water, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Glycerin, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil*, Cetearyl Alcohol, Xanthan Gum, Rosa Canina Fruit Oil*, Bertholletia Excelsa Seed Oil*, Borago Officinalis Seed Oil*, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil*, Benzyl Alcohol, Curcuma Longa (Turmeric) Root Extract, Ribose, Sclerotium Gum, Levulinic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Tocopherol, Sodium Hyaluronate, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil*, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter*, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil*, Boswellia Sacra Resin Oil*, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder*, Sodium Levulinate, Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Orange) Peel Oil*, Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot) Peel Oil*, Commiphora Confusa Resin Oil*, Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange) Flower Oil*, Commiphora Myrrha Oil*, Boswellia Neglecta Resin Oil*, Narcissus Tazetta Bulb Extract*, Limonene, Linalool, Geraniol, Farnesol, Citral.�*Organic. From essential oils.Of total ingredients: 99.3% natural origin, 93% organic.PAO: 12MBBE: 30MWARNING: Avoid contact with eyes. Avoid use in case of known allergy to listed ingredients.
Check Neal's Yard Remedies Frankincense Intense Hand Serum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neal's Yard Remedies Frankincense Intense Hand Serum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Neal's Yard Remedies Frankincense Intense Hand Serum is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


