Is Neal's Yard Remedies Frankincense Intense Hand Serum Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycine soja
  • glycerin

glycine soja

Dietitian note

Glycine is an amino acid that comes from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua/Water, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Glycerin, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil*, Cetearyl Alcohol, Xanthan Gum, Rosa Canina Fruit Oil*, Bertholletia Excelsa Seed Oil*, Borago Officinalis Seed Oil*, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil*, Benzyl Alcohol, Curcuma Longa (Turmeric) Root Extract, Ribose, Sclerotium Gum, Levulinic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Tocopherol, Sodium Hyaluronate, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil*, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter*, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil*, Boswellia Sacra Resin Oil*, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder*, Sodium Levulinate, Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Orange) Peel Oil*, Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot) Peel Oil*, Commiphora Confusa Resin Oil*, Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange) Flower Oil*, Commiphora Myrrha Oil*, Boswellia Neglecta Resin Oil*, Narcissus Tazetta Bulb Extract*, Limonene, Linalool, Geraniol, Farnesol, Citral.�*Organic. From essential oils.Of total ingredients: 99.3% natural origin, 93% organic.PAO: 12MBBE: 30MWARNING: Avoid contact with eyes. Avoid use in case of known allergy to listed ingredients.

Check Neal's Yard Remedies Frankincense Intense Hand Serum against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Neal's Yard Remedies Frankincense Intense Hand Serum is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilySilky
Commonly used for
On The Go