Is Neal's Yard Remedies Heritage Mini Bath and Shower Collection Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aromatic Foaming Bath: Aqua/Water, Lauryl Glucoside, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Alcohol Denat., Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Flower Extract*, Pelargonium Graveolens Flower Oil*, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil*, Thymus Mastichina Flower Oil*, Linalool, Citronellol, Geraniol, Limonene, Citrus Shower Gel: Aqua/Water, Lauryl Glucoside, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Levulinic Acid, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Peel Oil*, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder*, Citrus Aurantifolia (Lime) Oil*, Citrus Paradisi (Grapefruit) Peel Oil*, Glycerin, Sodium Levulinate, Alcohol Denat.**, Limonene, Citral, Of total ingredients: 98.7% Natural Origin, 63% Organic, Geranium & Orange Shower Gel: Aqua/Water, Lauryl Glucoside, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Citrus Sinensis Peel Oil Expressed*, Levulinic Acid, Pelargonium Graveolens Flower Oil*, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder*, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract*, Glycerin, Sodium Levulinate, Alcohol Denat.**, Limonene, Citronellol, Geraniol, Linalool, Of total ingredients: 98.7% Natural Origin, 64% Organic, *Organic, **Organic Origin, From Essential Oils
Check Neal's Yard Remedies Heritage Mini Bath and Shower Collection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neal's Yard Remedies Heritage Mini Bath and Shower Collection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Neal's Yard Remedies Heritage Mini Bath and Shower Collection is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


