Is Neal's Yard Remedies Rejuvenating Frankincense Refining Cleanser Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua/Water, Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil*, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil*, Glycerin, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter*, Cetyl Alcohol, Sucrose Cocoate, Cetearyl Olivate, Sorbitan Olivate, Cetearyl Glucoside, Sorbitan Stearate, Levulinic Acid, Adansonia Digitata Seed Oil*, Sclerotium Gum, Boswellia Carterii Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder*, Sodium Levulinate, Curcuma Longa (Turmeric) Root Extract, Sodium Dehydroacetate, Potassium Sorbate, Tocopherol, Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Orange) Peel Oil*, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot) Peel Oil*, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Sodium Hyaluronate, Alaria Esculenta Extract, Limonene, Linalool.*Organically produced ingredient.� Natural constituent of essential oils listed.

Check Neal's Yard Remedies Rejuvenating Frankincense Refining Cleanser against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Neal's Yard Remedies Rejuvenating Frankincense Refining Cleanser is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily