Is Neal's Yard Remedies Sensitive Restore & Smooth Serum Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat
- avena sativa
oat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
aqua/water, glycerin, hyaluronic acid, sodium hyaluronate, xanthan gum, aloe barbadensis leaf juice powder*, levulinic acid, sea water extract, potassium sorbate, sodium levulinate, avena sativa (oat) kernel extract, lactobacillus ferment, sodium benzoate, helichrysum italicum extract.*organic. Of total ingredients: 99.7% natural origin, 93% organic.
Check Neal's Yard Remedies Sensitive Restore & Smooth Serum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neal's Yard Remedies Sensitive Restore & Smooth Serum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Neal's Yard Remedies Sensitive Restore & Smooth Serum is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


