Is Neal's Yard Remedies Sensitive Restore & Smooth Serum Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- hyaluronic acid
- glycerin
hyaluronic acid
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
aqua/water, glycerin, hyaluronic acid, sodium hyaluronate, xanthan gum, aloe barbadensis leaf juice powder*, levulinic acid, sea water extract, potassium sorbate, sodium levulinate, avena sativa (oat) kernel extract, lactobacillus ferment, sodium benzoate, helichrysum italicum extract.*organic. Of total ingredients: 99.7% natural origin, 93% organic.
Check Neal's Yard Remedies Sensitive Restore & Smooth Serum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neal's Yard Remedies Sensitive Restore & Smooth Serum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Neal's Yard Remedies Sensitive Restore & Smooth Serum is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


