Is Neal's Yard Remedies Sensitive Soothing Cleansing Milk Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Aqua/Water, Glycerin, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter*, Cetearyl Glucoside, Levulinic Acid, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder*, Cetearyl Olivate, Sorbitan Olivate, Borago Officinalis Seed Oil*, Sodium Levulinate, Sodium Anisate, Acacia Senegal Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Xanthan Gum, Cetyl Alcohol, Tocopherol, Leontopodium Alpinum Flower/Leaf Extract, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Root Extract*, *Organic, Made with 95% Organic Ingredients
Check Neal's Yard Remedies Sensitive Soothing Cleansing Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neal's Yard Remedies Sensitive Soothing Cleansing Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Neal's Yard Remedies Sensitive Soothing Cleansing Milk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


